Local Chapter Directory

Use the search box below to find your local chapter representative.

Type in a City or County to see if you have a chapter near you.

If you are interested in filling one of our District Chairman or Chairman spots.
TYPE: Vacant (for District Chairman) or Volunteer Needed (for other opportunities)

Local Chapters are where our Volunteers support our conservation effort through DU events. You will also enjoy some fun times with new friends.

District/RegionChapterLocationChairmanPhoneFacebookTwitterWeb
Southeastern RegionDave Neal(910) 899-1521
Southeastern RegionBrooke Skipper(910) 619-3955
District 1District ChairmanVacant
NC025Beaufort CountyWashingtonRay Harris252-495-4028Facebook page
NC026Beaufort CountyWashingtonDoug Bissette252-944-3000Facebook page
NC069Hyde CountyEnglehardJames Gibbs252-717-3735
NC070Hyde CountyEnglehardBrandon Marshall252-943-7197
District 2District ChairmanVacant
NC020New BernNew BernJoshua Meadows713-837-6222
NC034Carteret County DUCarteret Co.Neal Rowland252-241-9680
NC077Jones CountyTrentonKyle Koonce252-448-0278
NC078Jones CountyTrentonNick Norris252-224-0081
NC111Pamlico CountyBayboroZachary Lizotte252-617-2960Facebook page
NC115VanceboroCraven Co.Donald Hughes252-637-8701
NC123HavelockCherry PointCraig Perry(252) 622-0898Facebook page
District 3District ChairmanBrandon Locklear252-714-8601
NC006Greenville/Ray MingesGreenvilleBrandon Locklear252-714-8601Facebook pageWebsite
NC007Greenville/Ray MingesGreenvilleJohn O'Dell252-565-5378Facebook page
NC008GoldsboroWayne Co.Scott Worrell919-921-1557
NC009GoldsboroWayne Co.Alan McCall919-738-7182
NC014KinstonKinstonRonnie Foyles252-286-9148Facebook page
NC015KinstonKinstonAshley Gray919-921-2818Facebook page
NC031N Lenoir High SchoolKinstonDavid Mooring(252) 560-0399
NC032N Lenoir High SchoolKinstonTony Hill(252) 933-4675
NC033N Lenoir High SchoolKinstonCarson Rogers252-939-6102
NC076Greene CountySnow HillJason Head252-864-7155Facebook page
NC077Greene CountySnow HillSterling Pippin252-717-8803Facebook page
NC080Southern PittAydenJoe Lawrence252-531-0392Facebook page
NC081Southern PittAydenDail Booth252-714-6607Facebook page
NC168ECU PiratesGreenvilleCole Chance919-896-1580Facebook page
NC169ECU PiratesGreenvilleNathan Rowe252-396-5004Facebook page
District 4District ChairmanKeith Jones910-590-9335
NC005Cumberland CountyFayettevilleChristopher English910-391-9993Facebook page
NC006Cumberland CountyFayettevilleDavid Haley910-916-3674Facebook page
NC007Cumberland CountyFayettevilleJoey Short910-263-1316Facebook page
NC038Clinton-SampsonClintonEric Hall910-214-6187Facebook page
NC039Clinton-SampsonClintonDon Parker910-818-1308Facebook page
NC040Clinton-SampsonClintonLaurice Williams910-990-5491Facebook page
NC047Harnett CountyDunnDaniel Elmore919-820-1201Facebook page
NC048Harnett CountyDunnHarper Dorman910-984-4227Facebook page
NC144Camel ChapterBuies CreekAustin Blackman919-601-6686
NC145Camel ChapterBuies CreekEvan Aycock919-440-0369
NC146Camel ChapterBuies CreekBlake Phillips910-290-0615
NC197Midway High SchoolSampson Co.Abbie Matthews910-567-5009MHS_DU
NC198Midway High SchoolSampson Co.Olivia Hall910-214-6187MHS_DU
District 5District ChairmanBrooke Skipper910-619-3955
NC007WilmingtonNew Hanover Co.Brooke Skipper910-619-3955Facebook pageWebsite
NC008WilmingtonNew Hanover Co.Amanda Croom910-202-7134Facebook page
NC040Onslow CountyJacksonvilleRicky Manley850-377-6557
NC041Onslow CountyJacksonvilleElliot Stamschror910-968-7901
NC042Onslow CountyJacksonvilleJay Tansy305-725-0493
NC063Pender CountyCastle HayneAdam Butler910-622-0260Facebook page
NC064Pender CountyCastle HayneMichael Loveless434-409-4034Facebook page
NC071Duplin CountyWallaceDavid Jones910-271-5688Facebook page
NC072Duplin CountyWallaceJohnson Sholar910-289-7555Facebook page
NC171UNCWWilmingtonGrace Parrish919-583-2920Facebook pageUNCW_DU
NC172UNCWWilmingtonZachary Rollins704-808-0998Facebook page
District 6District ChairmanTerry Smith910-876-0189
NC022LumbertonRobeson Co.Whitney Lovette910-317-5335
NC023LumbertonRobeson Co.Craig Lovette910-738-6397
NC032Peal-SigmonWhitevilleBlake Jacobs910-640-9911
NC033Peal-SigmonWhitevilleDerik Williams910-642-0232
NC044Brunswick CountySupplyJimmy Creech910-253-8583Facebook page
NC045Brunswick CountySupplyTracy Creech910-619-4853Facebook page
NC050Bladen CountyElizabethtownTerry Smith910-876-0189
NC188East Bladen High SchoolElizabethtownJennifer Hair910-874-4671
North Central RegionLarry Wilkins(252) 425-1842
District 7District ChairmanVolunteer Needed
NC028Southern AlbemarlePlymouthBrandon Barnes252-217-4736
NC029Southern AlbemarlePlymouthJerry Phelps252-217-8300
NC061Martin CountyWilliamstonMorgan Bland(252) 217-6975Facebook page
NC128Columbia High SchoolColumbiaRhoda Cooper(252) 796-3781
NC018Elizabeth CityElizabeth CityKeith Christiansen(252) 330-5625Facebook page
NC043Tyrrell CountyColumbiaVolunteer Needed
NC218Bear Grass CharterBear GrassJack Beirne252-944-7653
District 8District ChairmanVacant
NC033Outer BanksKitty HawkMark Milby(252) 475-8356
NC112Currituck CountyWaterlillyEddie Morgan(252) 202-5601Facebook page
NC117Cape HatterasAvonVolunteer NeededFacebook page
NC159Knotts IslandCurrituck Co.Patrick Davis(252) 429-3950
ClubCurrituck HSBarcoDaniel Meads
District 9District ChairmanParker Newbern252-331-3044
NC017Chowan CountyEdentonRyan Holland(252) 312-5353Facebook page
NC018Chowan CountyEdentonJohn David Ray(252) 482-9968Facebook page
NC045Roanoke-ChowanAhoskieRaymond Eure252-287-5316
NC068Perquimmans - JCHPerquimans Co.Michael Hurdle Sr(252) 312-6252
NC116Bertie CountyWindsorJordan Rose252-794-3723Facebook group
ClubRidgecroft SchoolAhoskieChirs Slachta(252) 209-6721
District 10District ChairmanRichard Pulley252-532-3931
NC010Roanoke ValleyRoanoke RapidsRichard Pulley252-532-3931
NC012Rocky MountRocky MountClark Purvis(252) 826-4288
NC120Gates CountyGatesvilleJeffrey Turner(252) 287-5338Facebook page
NC216Northeast AcademyLaskerTerry Cox
NC222Rocky Mount AcademyRocky MountCameron Ramsey
District 11District ChairmanLowell Smith919-625-0726
NC041Kerr LakeHendersonMike Garrett(252)492-1831
NC067Franklin CountyLouisburgMike Riggsbee(919) 291-2991
NC087Lake GastonVolunteer Needed
NC113Knapp of ReedsOxfordChad Carpentar(508) 277-9521
NC203Louisburg High SchoolChristopher Baker919-497-2255
NC219Granville CentralStemKelly Dixon919-482-4761
ClubJ.F. WebbOxfordRebecca Wilkerson
District 12District ChairmanOrlin (OT)Taylor III919-830-9702
NC003WilsonWilson Co.Chelsey Griffith252-289-7060Facebook pageWilsonNCDU
NC016RaleighRaleighPaul Warren919-332-1900Facebook pageWebsite
NC017RaleighRaleighOrlin OT Taylor919-830-9702Facebook page
NC114Little RiverWake/Johnston Co.Steve Chase(919) 632-2199Facebook pageWebsite
NC136Western WakeApexBrandon Roberts919-706-7489Facebook group
NC13740/42GarnerAdam Petty910-984-6230Facebook group
NC170Broughton High SchoolRaleighHenry Kidd(919) 427-2629Facebook group
District 13District ChairmanDrew Clapp336-669-1788
NC002GreensboroGuilford Co.Wayne Southerland336-442-1872Facebook page
NC011Alamance CountyBurlingtonKurt Adams(336) 260-8367Facebook page
NC036Randolph CountyRandolph Co.Micah Dark(336) 669-2188
NC109JamestownGuilford Co.Kit Barber(336) 442-2763
NC162NC StateWake CountyCarter Jones919-580-7979Facebook pagencsuducksunlimNCSU_DU
NC169AsheboroAsheboroDexter Allen(336) 736-4162Facebook page
NC212Beaver PondAlamance Co.John Teague(919) 369-0523
NC221Western AlamanceElonHarris Moss(336) 212-8872
District 14District ChairmanVacant
NC042Johnston CountySmithfieldBeverly Craft(919) 915-0403Facebook pageJoCoDucks
NC146South Johnston High SchoolFour OaksVolunteer NeededFacebook groupSJDucksUnlimited
NC182North Johnston High SchoolKenlyMike Syverson(919) 222-0967
NC191Princeton High SchoolJohnston Co.Adam Peedin(919) 631-7183
NC193Corinth Holders High SchoolClaytonAllen Bracey(910) 770-2418Facebook groupCHHSDU
District 15District ChairmanMike Wilkerson336-301-2049
NC004DurhamDurham Co.Ed Kovalesky(919) 475-2306Facebook pageDurhamDUChapter
NC057Chapel HillChapel HillVolunteer NeededFacebook page
NC166UNC Chapel HillChapel HillMichael Smith980-333-9852Facebook group
NC196West Johnston High SchoolBensonVolunteer NeededFacebook pageWJHSDU
NC202HillsboroughOrange Co.Matt Roberts(919) 622-1740Facebook page
District 16District ChairmanChris Potter336-339-6337
NC048Person CountyRoxboroBryan Westmoreland(336) 598-2304
NC103CaswellCaswellVolunteer Needed
NC215Rockingham CountyMadisonChristopher Potter(336)-339-6337
West RegionJon Sturgill(618) 214-3555
West RegionScott Brown(214)-385-6026
District 17District ChairmanVacant
NC035Moore CountySouthern PinesAdam Ferguson910-639-4248Facebook page
NC054Richmond CountyRockinghamGary Weyant412-606-6889Facebook page
NC098Anson CountyWadesboroBrian Allen704-695-2859
NC122Sandhills/LaurinburgLaurinburgCharlie Wallace910-277-4077
NC134Montgomery CountyTroyTommy Lemons910-573-0407
NC194Ft. BraggFayettevilleSeth Mabus910-578-1775Facebook pageWebsite
District 18District ChairmanVacant
NC019CharlotteMecklenburg Co.Nick Barringer919-247-0068Facebook pageCLT_DU
NC052ConcordConcordBenjamin Bishop204-787-8270Facebook page
NC053Union CountyMonroeChase Rushing704-226-6558Facebook pageWebsite
NC200Charlotte Youth for ConservationCharlotteNick Barringer919-247-0068
District 19District ChairmanScott Brown214-385-6026
NC223High Point UniversityHigh PointHunter Harms732-647-6378Facebook group
NC015Winston-SalemForsyth Co.Brent Coles248-755-4457Facebook page
NC037Davidson CountyLexingtonAlan Newton336-687-5546
NC055Rowan CountySalisburyAndrew Cornelison704-239-5446Facebook page
NC088Davie CountyAdvanceClint Stanley336-462-7432Facebook page
District 20District ChairmanAnthony Pittman828-244-7423
NC026Northwest / Hickory-LenoirHickoryAnthony Pittman828-244-7423
NC065Dogwood / StatesvilleStatesvilleAshley Rolfe804-691-2853Facebook page
NC066Dogwood / StatesvilleStatesvilleJustin Rolfe704-998-1013Facebook page
NC125Appalachian State UnivBooneVolunteer NeededFacebook page
NC133Foothills / Wilkes CoNorth WilksboroChad Hamby336-838-3040Facebook pageFoothillsDU
NC190West JeffersonAshe Co.Chris Jordan336-977-9055
District 21District ChairmanMichael Fussell704-472-1679
NC009GastoniaGaston Co.Volunteer Needed
NC029Mountain ChapterAshevilleChuck Prowler828-508-4448Website
NC051Cleveland CountyShelbyEthan Winkler828-493-4688Facebook page
NC058Lake JamesBurke Co.Michael Fussell704-472-1679Facebook page
NC093Lake NormanDenverMike Turner704-622-2484Facebook page
NC141Western Carolina UnivSlyvaMaddie Iurato828-654-0917Facebook page