Local Chapters

Local Chapters are where our Volunteers support our conservation effort through DU events. You will also enjoy some fun times with new friends.

JOIN A LOCAL CHAPTER TODAY!

 

 ChapterLocationChairmanPhoneEmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Southeastern Region * Dave Neal (260) 515-2956 or Brooke Skipper (910) 619-3955
District 1District Chairman
NC069Hyde CountyEnglehardJames Gibbs(252) 717-3735charlesj6ibbs@gmail.com
NC069Hyde CountyEnglehardBrandon Marshall
NC025Beaufort CountyWashingtonINACTIVE
NC083Pungo AreaBeaufort Co.Ray Harris(252) 643-1037arayharris@mesfire.com
NC145Northside High SchoolBeaufort Co.Volunteer Needed
NC220
District 2District Chairman
NC020New BernNew BernJosh Meadows7138376222meadows1987@yahoo.com
NC111Pamlico CountyBayboroVolunteer NeededFacebook page
NC115VanceboroCraven Co.Don Hughes(252) 244-0291hughes5@embarqmail.com
NC123HavelockCherry PointCraig Perry(252) 622-0898craig.perry@aarcorp.comFacebook page
NC034Morehead CityCarteret Co.Neal Rowland(252) 241-9680cubbiesbft@yahoo.com
NC163SwansboroSwansboroINACTIVE
District 3District ChairmanDanny Game(252) 714-8601danny.game@perdue.com
NC006Minges-Pitt CountyGreenville(252) 361-1477jamiegarner@thelittlebank.comFacebook pageWebsite
Brandon Locklear(252) 714-8601blocklear@suddenlink.net
NC168ECU PiratesGreenvilleHunter Morgan(919) 675-4188morganh15@students.ecu.eduFacebook page
NC080Southern PittAydenJoseph Lawrence2525310232zoomfluke6191@hotmail.comFacebook page
NC076Greene CountySnow HillBert Dixon(252) 521-2100ehdixonsr@gmail.comFacebook page
District 4District Chairman
NC008GoldsboroWayne Co.Scott Worrell9199211557lworrell3@gmail.com
NC066Mt. OliveMt. OliveVolunteer Needed
NC038Clinton-SampsonClintonEric Hall(910) 214-6187ericannolivia@gmail.comFacebook page
NC217 Sampson Early CollegeClintonInactive
District 5District ChairmanDarren Becton2525607179darrenbecton@yahoo.com
NC014KinstonKinstonRonnie Folyes(252) 286-9148foyles@gmail.comFacebook page
NC031N Lenoir High SchoolKinstonDavid Mooring2525600399dmooring@suddenlink.net
NC127Parrott AcademyKinstonINACTIVE Facebook page
NC077Jones CountyTrentonKyle Koonce(252) 560-3784kkoonce@hotmail.com
Nick Norris
District 7District Chairman
NC007WilmingtonNew Hanover Co.Chris Coleman9104710847wilmington.ncdu@gmail.comFacebook pageWebsite
NC044Brunswick CountySupplyJimmy Creech(910) 253-8583plowboyjc.jc@gmail.comFacebook page
NC171UNCWWilmingtonNoah Knowles(757) 647-8742nmk1207@uncw.eduFacebook pageUNCW_DU
NC032Peal-SigmonWhitevilleDerek Williams9106422279williamsdentalarts@gmail.com
NC022LumbertonRobeson Co.Walt Britt9109043710wbritt@fciag.com
NC063Pender CountyCastle HayneAdam Bulter Facebook page
NC226South Brunswick HighSouthportBeke Lindseyblindsay@bcswan.net
District 8District Chairman
District 9District Chairman
NC071Duplin CountyWallaceDavid Jones(910)271-5688davidajonesiii@aol.comFacebook page
NC181Wallace Rose Hill High SchoolWallaceVolunteer Need
NC050Bladen CountyElizabethtownTerry Smith9108760189tsmith@bladen.k12.nc.us
NC188East Bladen High SchoolElizabethtownJennifer Hair9108744671jmwhite4@yahoo.com
District 10District Chairman
NC005FayettevilleCumberland Co. Facebook page
NC194Fort BraggCumberland Co.Seth Mabus(910) 578-1775pbarnard3@nc.rr.comFacebook pageWebsite
NC197Midway High SchoolSampson Co.Dawson McLamb MHS_DU
NC047Harnett CountyDunnDaniel Elmore(919) 820-1201 Facebook page
NC143Triton High SchoolErwinJacob FippsFipps, Jacob
NC144Camels ChapterBuies CreekMichael McLamb
North Central Region * Larry Wilkins (252) 425-1842 or David Turnage (252) 289-5608
District 11District Chairman
NC028Southern AlbemarlePlymouthBrandon Barnes252-217-4736mgctwin@gmail.com
Jerry Phelps252-217-8300
NC061Martin CountyWilliamstonMorgan Bland(252) 217-6975MARTINCOUNTY04@yahoo.comFacebook page
NC128Columbia High SchoolColumbiaRhoda Cooper(252) 796-3781RCOOPER@tycomail.net
NC018Elizabeth CityElizabeth CityKeith Christiansen(252) 330-5625kcristainsen@mcleancont.comFacebook page
NC043Tyrrell CountyColumbiaVolunteer Needed
NC218Bear Grass CharterBear GrassJack Beirne252-944-7653jbeirne@beargrasscharter.org
District 12District ChairmanEddie Morgan(252)202-5601currituckdu@yahoo.com
NC033Outer BanksKitty HawkJay Williams(252) 475-8356jay@crystalclearobx.xom
NC112Currituck CountyWaterlillyEddie Morgan(252) 202-5601currituckdu@yahoo.comFacebook page
NC159Knotts IslandCurrituck Co.Jim Clark(252) 429-3950baclbaybass@aol.com
NC117Cape HatterasAvonVolunteer NeededFacebook page
District 13District ChairmanJohn David Ray(252) 209-4455dray@smithfield.com
NC068Perquimmans - JCHPerquimans Co.Michael Hurdle Sr(252) 312-6252m.hurdle@yahoo.com
NC017Chowan CountyEdentonRyan Holland(252) 312-5353jrholland@trianglecc.comFacebook page
EdentonJohn David Ray(252) 482-9968davidray@murphybrownllc.com
NC045Roanoke-ChowanAhoskieRaymond Eure252-287-5316rce305@yahoo.com
NC116Bertie CountyWindsorJordan Rose252-794-3723jvr2006@yahoo.comFacebook group
District 14District ChairmanRichard Pulley252-532-3931darlington131@aol.com
NC012Rocky MountRocky MountClark Purvis(252) 826-4288roanokeriverwaterfowl@gmail.com
NC120Gates CountyGatesvilleJeffrey Turner(252) 287-5338wildlifer101@yahoo.comFacebook page
NC010Roanoke ValleyRoanoke RapidsRichard Pulley252-532-3931darlington131@aol.com
NC222Rocky Mount AcademyRocky MountCameron Ramseycramsey@rmacademy.com
NC216Northeast AcademyLaskerTerry Coxtgcox1@gmail.com
District 15District ChairmanLowell Smith919-625-0726lmbsmith@embarqmail.com
NC041Kerr LakeHendersonMike Garrett(252)492-1831mikegarrett@realtor.com
NC113Knapp of ReedsOxfordChad Carpentar(508) 277-9521chad.carpenter2@yahoo.com
NC067Franklin CountyLouisburgMike Riggsbee(919) 291-2991mike@tarpleyriggsbee.com
NC 203 Louisburg High Sch oolChristopher Baker919-497-2255ChristopherBaker@fcschools.net
NC087Lake GastonVolunteer Needed
NC219Granville CentralStemKelly Dixon919-482-4761meadowsk@gcs.k12.nc.us
District 16District ChairmanMike Hartley(919) 524-4781mhart2012@aol.com
NC003WilsonWilson Co.Chelsey Griffith252-289-7060chelsey.goffrentals@gmail.comFacebook pageWilsonNCDU
NC114Little RiverWake/Johnston Co.Steve Chase(919) 632-2199stevechase40@gmail.comFacebook pageWebsite
NC016RaleighRaleighWill Spears(919) 946-5250wgspears@coastalfcu.orgFacebook pageWebsite
Jeff Cook(919) 616-5848jcooke@northstatebankmortgage.com
NC162NCSURaleighZach Pegram(252) 425-1913zrpegram@ncsu.eduFacebook pagencsuducksunlimNCSU_DU
Drew Clapp(336) 669-1788tractoramc@gmail.com
District 17District Chairman
NC042Johnston CountySmithfieldAdam Peedin(919) 631-7183johnstoncountyducksunlimited@gmail.comFacebook pageJoCoDucks
NC13740/42Wake/Johnston Co.Brad Ketrick(919) 625-4070ketricktupelo@aol.comFacebook group
NC136Western WakeApexBrandon Roberts(919) 706-7489bkroberts87@gmail.comFacebook group
NC072CaryCaryVolunteer Needed Facebook page
District 18District ChairmanAndrew Williams910-284-5091atwill3@ncsu.edu
NC170Broughton High SchoolRaleighHenry Kidd(919) 427-2629henrykidd60@gmail.comFacebook group
NC193Corinth Holders High SchoolClaytonAllen Bracey(910) 770-2418allenbracey@johnston.k12.nc.usFacebook groupCHHSDU
North Johnston High SchoolKenlyMike Syversonmikesyverson@johnston.k12.nc.us
NC191Princeton High SchoolJohnston Co.Adam Peedin(919) 631-7183papeedin@gmail.com
NC146South Johnston High SchoolFour OaksVolunteer NeededFacebook groupSJDucksUnlimited
NC196West Johnston High SchoolBensonVolunteer NeededFacebook pageWJHSDU
District 19District ChairmanEd Kovalesky(919) 475-2306cekovaleskyjr@gmail.com
NC004DurhamDurham Co.Ed Kovalesky(919) 475-2306DurhamDucksUnlimited@gmail.comFacebook pageDurhamDUChapter
NC166UNC Chapel HillChapel Hill Morgan Dunn(919) 820-1871uncgirl2014@yahoo.comFacebook group
NC202HillsboroughOrange Co.Matt Roberts(919) 622-1740mfr1013@gmail.comFacebook page
NC057Chapel HillChapel Hill Volunteer NeededFacebook page
District 20District ChairmanColton Wilburn252-964-2522wilburnc.asheboroduchpter@gmail.com
NC169AsheboroAsheboroColton Wilburn(336) 964-1990wilburnc.asheboroduchapter@gmail.comFacebook page
NC011Alamance CountyBurlingtonKurt Adams(336) 260-8367kurtadams10@gmail.comFacebook page
NC036Randolph CountyRandolph Co.Micah Dark(336) 669-2188
NC212Beaver PondAlamance Co.John Teague(919) 369-0523john@ttp2lc.com
NC097Chatham CountySiler CityVolunteer Needed
NC221Western AlamanceElon
District 25District ChairmanChris Potter(336)-339-6337cpotter86@embarqmail.com
NC109JamestownGuilford Co.Kit Barker(336) 454-3836barkoinc@gmail.com
NC002GreensboroGuilford Co.Wayne Southerland336-442-1872firescue26@yahoo.comFacebook page
NC048Person CountyRoxboroBryan Westmoreland(336) 598-2304bwest@esinc.net
NC215 Rockingham CountyMadisonChristopher Potter(336)-339-6337cpotter86@embarqmail.com
West Region * Jon Sturgill (618) 214-3555 or Fred Causby (828) 448-4824
District 21District ChairmanBen Cameron910-986-4390jbcameron@centurylink.net
NC035Moore CountySouthern PinesAdam Ferguson(910) 639-4248adamferguson18@yahoo.comFacebook page
NC043Pee Dee River BasinAblemarleBryan Hinson(704)985-2167bhinson1980@gmail.comFacebook group
NC054Richmond CountyRockinghamGary Weyant4126066889g.weyant@yahoo.comFacebook page
NC098Anson CountyWadesboroBryan Allen(704) 695-2859lenabug912@hotmail.com
NC134Montgomery CountyTroyGreg Caviness9102204959gregcaviness@sightpathmedical.com
NC122Sandhills/LaurinburgLaurinburgCharlie Wallace(910) 277-0477cwallvol@wallacetruckingco.com
District 22District ChairmanGreg Green7045023478greggreen@insight.com
NC019CharlotteMecklenburg Co.Greg Green7045023478greggreen@insight.comFacebook pageCLT_DU
NC052ConcordConcordDavid Honeycutt7044002000dhoneycutt@ci.charlotte.nc.usFacebook page
Ben Bishop(704) 995-4748benbishop83@gmail.com
NC053Union CountyMonroeChase Rushing(704) 226-6558cbrushing3785@aol.comFacebook pageWebsite
NC200Charlotte Youth for ConservationCharlotteAndrew Bowen704564730918bownea@charlottelatin.net
NC140UNC CharlotteCharlotteVolunteer Needed UNCCDU
NC093Lake NormanVolunteer NeededFacebook page
NC224A.L. BrownKannapolisKeith Anderson704-239-7816
District 23District ChairmanScott Brown(212) 385-6026tazmanlabs1@sbcglobal.net
NC055Rowan CountySalisburyKenny Roberts7044370789kroberts@statesvillenc.netFacebook page
NC015Winston-SalemForsyth Co.Brain Mattison(919)394-6250bmattison25@gmail.comFacebook page
NC037Davidson CountyLexingtonAlan Newton (336) 687-5548alannewtow1955@hotmail.com
NC164Wake Forest UnivWinston-SalemVolunteer NeededFacebook pageWebsite
NC013High PointHigh PointVolunteer NeededFacebook group
ClubEast Rowan HSSalisburyRhett Teemsteemsmr@rss.k12.nc.us'
District 24District ChairmanMichael Fussell7044721679michael_fussell2002@yahoo.com
NC029Mountain ChapterAshevilleTony Mashburn(770) 500-9523tmash22@live.comWebsite
NC051Cleveland CountyShelbyMichael Fussell7044721679michael_fussell2002@yahoo.comFacebook page
NC058Lake JamesBurke Co.Mark Hawes(828) 381-1223lakejamesducksunlimited@gmail.comFacebook page
NC141Western Carolina UnivSlyvaCody Durham3364801706ddurham@jacksonpaper.netFacebook page
NC090Lincoln CountyLincolntonVolunteer Needed
NC009GastoniaGaston Co.Volunteer Needed
NC104Macon Co / FranklinFranklinVolunteer NeededFacebook page
District 25District ChairmanAnthony Pittman8282447423apittman@brushymountaininc.com
NC026Northwest / Hickory-LenoirHickoryAnthony Pittman8282447423apittman@brushymountaininc.com
NC065Dogwood / StatesvilleStatesvilleBill Long(828) 320-4920lukelong73@gmail.com
Kenny Peschock7049024799umfinc@yahoo.com
NC125Appalachian State UnivBooneFacebook page
NC133Foothills / Wilkes CoNorth WilksboroDereck Owens(336) 452-4231derek.s.owens-1@lowes.comFacebook pageFoothillsDU
NC190West JeffersonAshe Co.Chris Jordan3369779055callcreek9055@icloud.com