Local Chapters

Local Chapters are where our Volunteers support our conservation effort through DU events. You will also enjoy some fun times with new friends.

JOIN A LOCAL CHAPTER TODAY!

 

 ChapterLocationChairmanPhoneFacebookTwitterWeb
Southeastern Region * Dave Neal (910) 899-1521 or Brooke Skipper (910) 619-3955
District 1District ChairmanVacant
NC025Beaufort CountyWashingtonRay Harris252-495-4028
Doug Bissette252-944-3000
NC069Hyde CountyEnglehardJames Gibbs252-717-3735
Brandon Marshall252-943-7197
District 2District ChairmanVacant
NC020New BernNew BernJoshua Meadows713-837-6222
NC034Carteret County DUCarteret Co.Neal Rowland252-241-9680
NC077Jones CountyTrentonKyle Koonce252-448-0278
Nick Norris252-224-0081
NC111Pamlico CountyBayboroZachary Lizotte252-617-2960Facebook page
NC115VanceboroCraven Co.Donald Hughes252-637-8701
NC123HavelockCherry PointCraig Perry(252) 622-0898Facebook page
District 3District ChairmanBrandon Locklear252-714-8601
NC006Greenville/Ray MingesGreenvilleBrandon Locklear252-714-8601Facebook pageWebsite
John O'Dell252-565-5378
NC008GoldsboroWayne Co.Scott Worrell919-921-1557
Alan McCall919-738-7182
NC014KinstonKinstonRonnie Foyles252-286-9148Facebook page
Ashley Gray919-921-2818
NC031N Lenoir High SchoolKinstonDavid Mooring(252) 560-0399
Tony Hill(252) 933-4675
Carson Rogers252-939-6102
NC076Greene CountySnow HillJason Head252-864-7155Facebook page
Sterling Pippin252-717-8803
NC080Southern PittAydenJoe Lawrence252-531-0392Facebook page
Dail Booth252-714-6607
NC168ECU PiratesGreenvilleCole Chance919-896-1580Facebook page
Nathan Rowe252-396-5004
District 4District ChairmanKeith Jones910-590-9335
NC005Cumberland CountyFayettevilleChristopher English910-391-9993Facebook page
David Haley910-916-3674
Joey Short910-263-1316
NC038Clinton-SampsonClintonEric Hall910-214-6187Facebook page
Don Parker910-818-1308
Laurice Williams910-990-5491
NC047Harnett CountyDunnDaniel Elmore919-820-1201Facebook page
Harper Dorman910-984-4227
NC144Camel ChapterBuies CreekAustin Blackman919-601-6686
Evan Aycock919-440-0369
Blake Phillips910-290-0615
NC197Midway High SchoolSampson Co.Abbie Matthews910-567-5009MHS_DU
Olivia Hall910-214-6187
District 5District ChairmanBrooke Skipper910-619-3955
NC007WilmingtonNew Hanover Co.Brooke Skipper910-619-3955Facebook pageWebsite
Amanda Croom910-202-7134
NC040Onslow CountyJacksonvilleRicky Manley850-377-6557
Elliot Stamschror910-968-7901
Jay Tansy305-725-0493
NC063Pender CountyCastle HayneAdam Butler910-622-0260Facebook page
Michael Loveless434-409-4034
NC071Duplin CountyWallaceDavid Jones910-271-5688Facebook page
Johnson Sholar910-289-7555
NC171UNCWWilmingtonGrace Parrish919-583-2920Facebook pageUNCW_DU
Zachary Rollins704-808-0998
District 6District ChairmanTerry Smith910-876-0189
NC022LumbertonRobeson Co.Whitney Lovette910-317-5335
Craig Lovette910-738-6397
NC032Peal-SigmonWhitevilleBlake Jacobs910-640-9911
Derik Williams910-642-0232
NC044Brunswick CountySupplyJimmy Creech910-253-8583Facebook page
Tracy Creech910-619-4853
NC050Bladen CountyElizabethtownTerry Smith910-876-0189
NC188East Bladen High SchoolElizabethtownJennifer Hair910-874-4671
North Central Region * Larry Wilkins (252) 425-1842 or David Turnage (252) 289-5608
District 7District ChairmanVolunteer Needed
NC028Southern AlbemarlePlymouthBrandon Barnes252-217-4736
Jerry Phelps252-217-8300
NC061Martin CountyWilliamstonMorgan Bland(252) 217-6975Facebook page
NC128Columbia High SchoolColumbiaRhoda Cooper(252) 796-3781
NC018Elizabeth CityElizabeth CityKeith Christiansen(252) 330-5625Facebook page
NC043Tyrrell CountyColumbiaVolunteer Needed
NC218Bear Grass CharterBear GrassJack Beirne252-944-7653
District 8District ChairmanVacant
NC033Outer BanksKitty HawkMark Milby(252) 475-8356
NC112Currituck CountyWaterlillyEddie Morgan(252) 202-5601Facebook page
NC117Cape HatterasAvonVolunteer NeededFacebook page
NC159Knotts IslandCurrituck Co.Patrick Davis(252) 429-3950
ClubCurrituck HSBarcoDaniel Meads
District 9District ChairmanParker Newbern252-331-3044
NC017Chowan CountyEdentonRyan Holland(252) 312-5353Facebook page
John David Ray(252) 482-9968
NC045Roanoke-ChowanAhoskieRaymond Eure252-287-5316
NC068Perquimmans - JCHPerquimans Co.Michael Hurdle Sr(252) 312-6252
NC116Bertie CountyWindsorJordan Rose252-794-3723Facebook group
ClubRidgecroft SchoolAhoskieChirs Slachta(252) 209-6721
District 10District ChairmanRichard Pulley252-532-3931
NC010Roanoke ValleyRoanoke RapidsRichard Pulley252-532-3931
NC012Rocky MountRocky MountClark Purvis(252) 826-4288
NC120Gates CountyGatesvilleJeffrey Turner(252) 287-5338Facebook page
NC216Northeast AcademyLaskerTerry Cox
NC222Rocky Mount AcademyRocky MountCameron Ramsey
District 11District ChairmanLowell Smith919-625-0726
NC041Kerr LakeHendersonMike Garrett(252)492-1831
NC067Franklin CountyLouisburgMike Riggsbee(919) 291-2991
NC087Lake GastonVolunteer Needed
NC113Knapp of ReedsOxfordChad Carpentar(508) 277-9521
NC203Louisburg High SchoolChristopher Baker919-497-2255
NC219Granville CentralStemKelly Dixon919-482-4761
ClubJ.F. WebbOxfordRebecca Wilkerson
District 12District ChairmanOrlin (OT)Taylor III919-830-9702
NC003WilsonWilson Co.Chelsey Griffith252-289-7060Facebook pageWilsonNCDU
NC016RaleighRaleighPaul Warren919-332-1900Facebook pageWebsite
Orlin OT Taylor919-830-9702
NC114Little RiverWake/Johnston Co.Steve Chase(919) 632-2199Facebook pageWebsite
NC136Western WakeApexBrandon Roberts919-706-7489Facebook group
NC13740/42GarnerAdam Petty910-984-6230Facebook group
NC170Broughton High SchoolRaleighHenry Kidd(919) 427-2629Facebook group
District 13District ChairmanDrew Clapp336-669-1788
NC002GreensboroGuilford Co.Wayne Southerland336-442-1872Facebook page
NC011Alamance CountyBurlingtonKurt Adams(336) 260-8367Facebook page
NC036Randolph CountyRandolph Co.Micah Dark(336) 669-2188
NC109JamestownGuilford Co.Kit Barber(336) 454-3836
NC162NC StateWake CountyCarter Jones919-580-7979Facebook pagencsuducksunlimNCSU_DU
NC169AsheboroAsheboroColton Wilburn(336) 964-1990Facebook page
NC212Beaver PondAlamance Co.John Teague(919) 369-0523
NC221Western AlamanceElonHarris Moss(336) 212-8872
District 14District ChairmanVacant
NC042Johnston CountySmithfieldBeverly Craft(919) 915-0403Facebook pageJoCoDucks
NC146South Johnston High SchoolFour OaksVolunteer NeededFacebook groupSJDucksUnlimited
NC182North Johnston High SchoolKenlyMike Syverson(919) 222-0967
NC191Princeton High SchoolJohnston Co.Adam Peedin(919) 631-7183
NC193Corinth Holders High SchoolClaytonAllen Bracey(910) 770-2418Facebook groupCHHSDU
District 15District ChairmanMike Wilkerson336-301-2049
NC004DurhamDurham Co.Ed Kovalesky(919) 475-2306Facebook pageDurhamDUChapter
NC057Chapel HillChapel HillVolunteer NeededFacebook page
NC166UNC Chapel HillChapel HillMichael Smith980-333-9852Facebook group
NC196West Johnston High SchoolBensonVolunteer NeededFacebook pageWJHSDU
NC202HillsboroughOrange Co.Matt Roberts(919) 622-1740Facebook page
District 16District ChairmanChris Potter336-339-6337
NC048Person CountyRoxboroBryan Westmoreland(336) 598-2304
NC103CaswellCaswellVolunteer Needed
NC215Rockingham CountyMadisonChristopher Potter(336)-339-6337
West Region * Jon Sturgill (618) 214-3555 or Fred Causby (828) 448-4824
District 17District ChairmanVacant
NC035Moore CountySouthern PinesAdam Ferguson910-639-4248Facebook page
NC054Richmond CountyRockinghamGary Weyant412-606-6889Facebook page
NC098Anson CountyWadesboroBrian Allen704-695-2859
NC122Sandhills/LaurinburgLaurinburgCharlie Wallace910-277-4077
NC134Montgomery CountyTroyTommy Lemons910-573-0407
NC194Ft. BraggFayettevilleSeth Mabus910-578-1775Facebook pageWebsite
District 18District ChairmanVacant
NC019CharlotteMecklenburg Co.Nick Barringer919-247-0068Facebook pageCLT_DU
NC052ConcordConcordBenjamin Bishop204-787-8270Facebook page
NC053Union CountyMonroeChase Rushing704-226-6558Facebook pageWebsite
NC200Charlotte Youth for ConservationCharlotteNick Barringer919-247-0068
District 19District ChairmanScott Brown214-385-6026
NC223High Point UniversityHigh PointHunter Harms732-647-6378Facebook group
NC015Winston-SalemForsyth Co.Brent Coles248-755-4457Facebook page
NC037Davidson CountyLexingtonAlan Newton336-687-5546
NC055Rowan CountySalisburyAndrew Cornelison704-239-5446Facebook page
NC088Davie CountyAdvanceClint Stanley336-462-7432Facebook page
District 20District ChairmanAnthony Pittman828-244-7423
NC026Northwest / Hickory-LenoirHickoryAnthony Pittman828-244-7423
NC065Dogwood / StatesvilleStatesvilleAshley Rolfe804-691-2853Facebook page
Justin Rolfe704-998-1013
NC125Appalachian State UnivBooneVolunteer NeededFacebook page
NC133Foothills / Wilkes CoNorth WilksboroChad Hamby336-838-3040Facebook pageFoothillsDU
NC190West JeffersonAshe Co.Chris Jordan336-977-9055
District 21District ChairmanMichael Fussell704-472-1679
NC009GastoniaGaston Co.Volunteer Needed
NC029Mountain ChapterAshevilleChuck Prowler828-508-4448Website
NC051Cleveland CountyShelbyEthan Winkler828-493-4688Facebook page
NC058Lake JamesBurke Co.Michael Fussell704-472-1679Facebook page
NC093Lake NormanDenverMike Turner704-622-2484Facebook page
NC141Western Carolina UnivSlyvaMaddie Iurato828-654-0917Facebook page